Committees

STEERING COMMITTEE

Chairman

Peter LENK, NATO Communications and Information Agency

Vice-Chairmen

Loren DIEDRICHSEN, USA
Jürgen GROSCHE, Germany
Dag WILHELMSEN, Norway

Members

Marek AMANOWICZ, Military University of Technology, Poland
Markus ANTWEILER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Patrice GUIVARCH, DGA Maîtrise de l’information, France
Wolfgang KOCH, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Sławomir KULA, IEEE Communications Society COM-019, Poland
Bob MADAHAR, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory, United Kingdom
Mariusz MALINOWSKI, IEEE Poland Section
Józef MODELSKI, Past IEEE Division IV Director
Risto MÄÄTTÄ, Finnish Defence Research Agency, Finland
Jitu PATEL, Def. Science and Techn. Laboratory (DSTL), United Kingdom
Marek ROŻYCKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Bart SCHEERS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Janusz SMULKO, IEEE Computer Society C-16, Poland
Milan SNAJDER, OPTOCON a.s., Czech Republic
Marek SUCHAŃSKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Eli WINJUM, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment, Norway

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chairman

Harri SAARNISAARI, Centre for Wireless Communications, University of Oulu, Finland

Vice-chairman

Jerzy ŁOPATKA, Military University of Technology, Poland

Members (TBU)

Trude BLOEBAUM, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI), Norway
Timo BRÄYSY, University of Oulu, Finland
Ladislav BURITA, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Régis DUMOND, DGA French Defence Procurement Agency, France
Piotr GAJEWSKI, Military University of Technology, Poland
Manuel GIL PÉREZ University of Murcia, Spain
Jussi HAAPOLA, University of Oulu, Finland
Mariann HAUGE, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI), Norway
Norman JANSEN, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Bartosz JASIUL, Military Communication Institute (MCI), Poland
Frank T. JOHNSEN, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI), Norway
Pawel KANIEWSKI, Military Communication Institute (MCI), Poland
Piotr KANIEWSKI, Military University of Technology, Poland
Lars LANDMARK, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI), Norway
Ben LAUWENS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Christophe LE MARTRET, Thales Communications & Security, France
Vincent LE NIR, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Marco MANSO, Rinicom, United Kingdom
Wim MEES, SISMS vof, Belgium
Peter-Paul MEILER, Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research (TNO), the Netherlands
Xavier NEYT, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Ewa NIEWIADOMSKA-SZYNKIEWICZ, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Ari POUTTU, University of Oulu, Finland
Markku RENFORS, Tampere University of technology, Finland
Taneli RIIHONEN, Aalto University School of Electrical Engineering, Finland
Juha RÖNING, University of Oulu, Finland
Joanna SLIWA, Military Communication Institute (MCI), Poland
Nikolai STOIANOV, Defence Institute "Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov", Bulgaria
Januzs STOKLOSA, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Michael STREET, NATO Communications and Information Agency, the Netherlands
Tarik TALEB, Aalto, Finland
Michal TURCANIK, Armed Forces Academy, Slovak Republic
Jozef WOZNIAK, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Michael WUNDER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Mika YLIANTTILA, Universicity of Oulu, Finland
Ryszard ZIELINSKI, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
 

Last updated: 29.5.2017