Inverse Days 2010 Participants

List of registered participants

1. Lassi Roininen Sodankylä Geophysical Observatory
2. Samuli Siltanen University of Helsinki
3. Alberto Sorrentino University of Warwick
4. Janne Huttunen University of Eastern Finland
5. Stratos Staboulis Aalto University
6. Hari Varma Aalto University
7. Mikko Kaasalainen Tampere University of Technology
8. Silvia Allavena Universita' degli Studi di Genova
9. Sampsa Pursiainen Aalto University
10. Massimo Brignone Universita' di Genova
11. Lauri Harhanen Aalto University
12. Ioan Bucataru "Al.I.Cuza" University, Iasi
13. Valeriy Serov University of Oulu
14. Juha Vierinen Sodankylä Geophysical Observatory
15. Markus Harju University of Oulu
16. Tanja Tarvainen University of Eastern Finland
17. George Fotopoulos University of Athens
18. Matti Lassas University of Helsinki
19. Kimmo Karhunen University of Eastern Finland
20. Gerardo del Muro González University of Eastern Finland
21. Jussi Toivanen University of Eastern Finland
22. Ville Kolehmainen University of Eastern Finland
23. Antti Nissinen University of Eastern Finland
24. Ossi Lehtikangas University of Eastern Finland
25. Eemeli Blåsten University of Helsinki
26. Lauri Oksanen University of Helsinki
27. Janne Koponen University of Eastern Finland
28. Ville Rimpiläinen University of Eastern Finland
29. Markku Lehtinen Sodankylä Geophysical Observatory
30. Mikko Orispää Sodankylä Geophysical Observatory
31. Mikko Salo University of Helsinki
32. Aku Seppänen University of Eastern Finland
33. Ilkka Virtanen Sodankylä Geophysical Observatory
34. Pasi Raumonen Tampere University of Technology
35. Teemu Luostari University of Eastern Finland
36. Petteri Piiroinen University of Helsinki
37. Esa Vesalainen University of Helsinki
38. Nuutti Hyvönen Aalto University
39. Teemu Laakso University of Helsinki
40. Jan Sandhu Sodankylä Geophysical Observatory
41. Janne Hakkarainen Finnish Meteorological Institute
42. Matias Dahl Aalto University
43. Matti Määttä University of Helsinki
44. Sven Bossuyt Aalto University
45. Esa Niemi University of Helsinki
46. Sari Lasanen University of Oulu
47. Petri Ola University of Helsinki
48. Valter Pohjola University of Helsinki
49. Pekka Tietäväinen Helsinki University of Technology
50. Max Salmi Eigenor Oy
51. Hanna Kiili University of Oulu
52. Heikki Haario Lappeenranta University of Technology
53. Antti Solonen Lappeenranta University of Technology
54. Jere Heikkinen Lappeenranta University of Technology
55. Juha-Matti Perkkiö MSRI
56. Matti Vallinkoski  
57. Lassi Päivärinta University of Helsinki
58. Rami Luisto University of Helsinki
59. Paola Elefante University of Helsinki
60. Vadim Kulikov University of Helsinki

 

Last updated: 23.1.2014