Travel Grant Decisions 13.5.2016

University of Oulu Graduate School has awarded travel grants according to travel grant decisions 13th May, 2016:

Travel grant recipients Major subject Travel grant (eur) 
Alaraudanjoki Viivi  Kliininen kariologia 1000
Alasalmi Tuomo Tapio Computer science & engineering 1000
Costa Manso Claudia Kulttuuriantropologia 2000
Ferdinando Hany Electrical engineering 1500
Försti Anna-Kaisa Medical research 850
Hakala Mervi Susanna Nursing science 500
Hartikainen  Heidi Information processing science 1000
Hartmann Robert Process engineering 1500
Havela Anniina Germaaninen filologia 1500
Havia Johanna Inorganic chemistry 900
Honkanen Tiia Jemina Medicine 405
Isohätälä Jaana  Education 500
Juutinen Jaana Education 1000
Kaisto Susanna Maria Medical biochemistry and molecular biology 950
Keski-Filppula Jukka Maantiede 1000
Klets Olesya Medical Physics and Technology 1000
Kokkonen  Esko Physics 1000
Koskela Antti Medicine (Anatomy) 1000
Kozlova Nina Biochemistry 1000
Levshenko Fedor Kasvatuspsykologia 1000
Lingaiah Shilpa Obstetrics and Gynecology 500
Magga-Eira Anni Saamen kieli 1000
Mattila Tiina Genetics 1050
Meriläinen Teemu Taloustiede 500
Mikkonen Kristina  Nursing science 1000
Mohammadighavam Shahram Environmental engineering 1000
Moqaddamerad Sara Johtaminen 800
Muhammad Ovais Ahmad Information processing science 1000
Mustakangas Terhi Johtaminen 1500
Nevanperä Tuomas Environmental engineering 1500
Pallaspuro  Sakari Materials Engineering 1000
Parkkari Mari Ecology 1000
Patankar Madhura Cell biology 2500
Peltola Maria Kasvatuspsykologia 1441
Perez Rocha Mariana Geography 1000
Pihkala Suvi-Tuulia Educational Sciences 1000
Piironen Marjo Internal Medicine 1000
Poluianov Stepan Pyhysics 1000
Posysaev Sergei Theoretical physics 1800
Ramsay Hugh Psychiatry 1500
Rantaharju Jyrki Physics 1500
Rantakari Anniina Management 1000
Rinta-Jaskari Mia Mikontyttö Medical biochemistry and molecular biology 1000
Ronkainen (Ulla) Eveliina Pediatrics 1000
Salman Iflaah Information processing science 1000
Sanchez-Perez Clara Inorganic chemistry 2000
Santiago Bustos Luis Miguel kasvatustiede 3000
Santos Parilla  Adrian Computer science & engineering 870
Selent  Anne Physics 1000
Siponen Maria Diagnostiikka ja suun limakalvosairaudet 1000
Sliz Eeva Pauliina Public health science 900
Sun Jia Electrical engineering 1500
Timonen Virpi kasvatustiede 900
Torvinen Hannu Marketing 1000
Vehkavuori Suvi-Maria  Logopedics 1000
Welling Maiju Emilia Kansanterveystiede 1500
Vladimirov Daniel Niki Dmitri General Medicine 1000
Volkova Elena Photonics 630
Sanguanpuak Tachporn Communications engineering 2000
He Jiguang Communications engineering 1500

Last updated: 13.5.2016