Travel Grant Decisions 30.4.2017

(Udated 19.6.2017)

University of Oulu Graduate School has decided to award travel grants, related to the call ending on April 30, 2017, to the following applicants:

Travel grant recipient

Major subject

Travel grant

Ahokas

Minna

Management

1000

Akram

Saad Ullah

Computer Science and Engineering

1000

Alaraudanjoki

Viivi

Cariology

900

Alhojärvi

Tuomo

Geography

2350

Atkova

Irina

International Business

1000

Björnholm

Lassi

Psychiatry

1500

Borovkova

Mariia

 Electrical Engineering

1000

Borshagovski

Anna-Maria

Biology

1000

Hoque Apu

Ehsanul

Oral Health Sciences

400

Huhtaniska

Sanna

Psychiatry

1000

Hytönen

Jonne

Geography

1000

Isokangas

Elina

Environmental engineering

1000

Jokinen

Päivi

Education

1500

Jylänki

Tanja

Biology

1300

Kaasila-Pakanen

Anna-Liisa

Management 

500

Karki

Saujanya

Oral Health Sciences

1200

Keski-Filppula

Jukka

Geography

938

Kinnunen

Lotta

Medicine

2000

Koivikko

Niina

Process engineering

1000

Korhonen

Olli

Information processing science

1000

Kotila

Aija-Riitta

Logopedics

1500

Kubaichuk

Kateryna

Biochemistry

1195

Kälkäjä

Salme

English Philology

1500

Kärenlampi

Kimmo

Geosciences, Mining engineering & Mineral processing

1500

Laine

Sami

Physics

1000

Lassila

Erkki

Accounting

1000

Lehman

Marius

Physics

1000

Lehosmaa

Kaisa

Biology

1000

Macotela Cruz

Edith

Physics

2500

Magga-Eira

Anni

Saami language

500

Marjamaa

Anna-Kaisa

Education

500

Mattila

Tiina

Cultural Anthropology

425

Nedelec

Rozenn

Public Health Science

1000

Nellattukuzhi

Harisankar

Process engineering

900

Parmar

Priyanka

Medicine

1000

Pijeira Díaz

Héctor

Education

500

Raetsaari

Kirsi

Education

1490

Rajna

Zalan

Computer Science and Engineering

1000

Rathnayake

Buddhika

Process engineering

1000

Roininen

Nelli

Medicine

1000

Rusanen

Annu

Chemistry

1000

Sanguanpuak

Tachporn

Communications engineering

4000

Santiago Bustos

Luis

Education

2500

Seppälä

Louna

Mathematics

1000

Seppänen

Annariina

History

1000

Sokol

Robin

English Philology

1000

Suutarinen

Johanna

Biology

1000

Tervo

Nuutti

Communications engineering

1500

Tumanyan

Marian

Education

1000

Tuppurainen

Hanna

Clinical chemistry

1000

Väisänen

Pauli

Physics

1000

 

Last updated: 19.6.2017