Travel Grant Decisions 15.4.2018

Travel Grant Decisions 15.4.2018

University of Oulu Graduate School has decided to award travel grants, related to the call ending on April 15th, 2018, to the following applicants:

Travel grant recipient

Major subject

 Travel Grant

Abid

Abdul Rahman

Physics

1500

Ahokas

Minna

Management

1000

Ahonen

Saija

Plant ecology

500

Alhojärvi

Tuomo

Geography

2680

Borovkova

Mariia

Electrical engineering

900

Cooke

Taina

Cultural anthropology

1000

Haataja

 Eetu

Educational sciences

1000

Helisten

Marika

English philology

550

Hiltunen

Anniina

Medicine

160

Immonen

Milla

Medical physics and technology

1500

Isojärvi

Aino

Literature

900

Julku

 Maria

History

500

Juurikka

Krista

Medicine

1500

Kajabi

Abdul Wahed

Medical physics and technology

1000

Kananen

Janne

Medicine

1500

Karki

Saujanya

Oral health sciences

1000

Korhonen

Tommi Kalevi

Medicine

1500

Korhonen

Olli Petteri

Information processing science

1000

Kraatari

Minna

Public health science

1000

Laurila

Niina

Clinical chemistry

750

Lavrinienko

Anton

Genetics and physiology

1000

Lindholm

Maria

Industrial engineering and management

1000

Lähteenmäki

Ilkka

History of science and ideas

1000

Mankinen

Otto Ilmari

Physics

1000

Mertala

Pekka-Oskari

Educational sciences

1000

Mollehuara Canales

Raul

Mining engineering and mineral processing

4000

Ollila

Meri-Maija

Medicine

1000

Parkkila

Helena

Educational psychology

950

Perez Rocha

Mariana

Geography

700

Perätalo

Sari

International business

1000

Petäjäniemi

Maria

Educational sciences

1000

Pietilä

Miisa

Geography

750

Pirkola

Heidi Margit

Health management

1000

Posysaev

Sergei

Physics

1000

Rajaniemi

Kyösti

Process engineering

1000

Raushan

Aman

International business

500

Riekkinen

Tanja

History

1000

Ruokamo

Enni

Economics

730

Råman

 Joonas

English philology

300

Saari

Maria

Educational sciences

1000

Salman

Iflaah

Information processing science

1000

Santiago Bustos

Luis Miguel

Educational sciences

2000

Seppälä

Annika

Medicine

1000

Seppänen

Annariina

History

890

Shi

Xinying

Physics

1500

Siddiqui

Zeeshan Yousuf

Communications engineering

1000

Tan

Zenglai

Biochemistry and molecular medicine

2000

Trivedi

Priyanka

Biology

1500

Törmänen

Tiina

Educational sciences

1000

Valtonen

Pekka

Public health science

1000

Vehkavuori

Suvi

Logopedy

500

Vladimirov

Daniel Niki Dmitri

General medicine

1000

Vänskä

Anu

Management

500

Zienkiewicz

Aleksandra

Electrical engineering

1000

 

Last updated: 27.6.2018