Travel grant decisions 25.11.2019

Oulun yliopiston tutkijakoulu on päättänyt myöntää matkarahaa 25.11.2019 päättyneessä haussa kevätlukukaudella 2020 tapahtuviin matkoihin seuraaville hakijoille:

University of Oulu Graduate School has decided to award travel grants for trips occurring in spring term 2020, related to the call ending on November 25th, 2019, to the following applicants:

Matkarahan saaja /

Travel grant recipient

Pääaine /

Major subject

Matkaraha /

Travel Grant

Agyei

Eunice Eno Yaa Frimponmaa

Information processing science

1000

Ahmed

Iqrar

Communications Engineering

1500

Alatarvas

Raisa

Geology

1000

Ariram

Siva

Computer science & engineering

1500

Avsievich

Tatiana

Electrical engineering

1000

Bendes

Abris

Biochemistry and Molecular Medicine

4000

Borshagovski

Anna-Maria Pauliina

Ecology

940

Cajander

Niko Mika Tapio

Industrial Engineering and Management

900

Gebre

Robel Kebede

Medical Physics and Technology ja tekniikka

1500

Hamada

Amr

Space Science

1000

Hannula

Heidi

Electrical engineering

1000

Hyrkäs

Eve-Riina Annika

History of Science and Ideas

1000

Ikkala

Lauri Eerikki

Environmental Engineering

1000

Isoaho-Nousiainen

Riikka Maria

History

440

Jansson

Kaisu Johanna

International business

1000

Joshi

Mukta

Biology

1000

Kamakura

Remi

Medicine

1500

Kananen

Janne Johannes

Medicine

1500

Karppanen

Anna-Kaisa

Medicine

1500

Kauhanen

Saara Iida Maria

Education

1000

Kauppi

Veli-Mikko

Education

2000

Kellokumpu

Ville Petteri

Geography

1500

Keränen

Virve

Education

1500

Kess

Riikka Katariina

Education

600

Ketola

Juuso Heikki Jalmari

Medical Physics and Technology ja tekniikka

1500

Kiviniemi-Pulli

Anna

Logopedics

1000

Koivumäki

Kaisu Johanna

Science communication

1000

Konttila

Jenni Maria

Nursing science

1000

Kosunen

Hanna

Architecture

800

Kotila

Aija-Riitta

Logopedics

1500

Kuivila

Heli-Maria Katariina

Nursing science

1000

Kumar

Tanesh

Communications engineering

4000

Lantto

Raisa

Education

790

Latypova

Renata

Materials engineering

1500

Laukka

Elina

Health management

500

Leppävuori

Mari Susanna

Music Education

1500

Lindholm

Marja Jenni Eveliina

Geography

1500

Majuri

Tuomas Tapani

Medicine

1000

Mansikkala

Leo Tuomas

Physics

1340

Moqaddamerad

Sara

Management

1000

Norouzi

Behnaz

Computer science & engineering

1000

Nygård

Tuula

Education

1000

Pavlov

Victor

Environmental Engineering

1000

Pennanen

Helena

History

2000

Perez

Victor

Industrial Engineering and Management 

1500

Petäjäniemi

Maria Johanna

Education

1000

Pirkola

Heidi Margit

Health management

1000

Protsenko

Maria

Medicine

1000

Pöyry

Hilla-Maaria

Medicine

1000

Rusanen

Annu

Process Engineering 

1500

Röning

Jaakko Tapio

Medicine

1500

Saari

Maria Helena

Education

1470

Sarkar

Emranul Islam

Physics

3000

Seppänen

Annariina

History

1000

Shakya

Bijay Ratna

Medical Physics and Technology ja tekniikka

1500

Silvola

Anni

Educational psychology

1000

Simula

Anna Sofia

Medicine

1000

Sowa

Sven, Thorben

Biochemistry and Molecular Medicine

1500

Tiensuu

Heli

Medicine

1500

Timonen

Sami Matti

Biology

610

Tran

Thi Thuy Van

Accounting

1000

Törmänen

Tiina Susanna

Education

2000

Waits

Audrey

Biochemistry and Molecular Medicine

900

Van den Berg

Mathilde

Archaeology

2000

Vehkavuori

Suvi-Maria Helena

Logopedics

730

Vähätalo

Juha Henrik

Medicine

1000

Väisänen

Pauli

Physics

1000

Zhang

Ruichi

Environmental engineering

4000

Zhu

Ruixue

Electrical engineering

1500

Last updated: 25.9.2020